logo McDonell Central Catholic McDonell Central Catholic

Volleyball Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 02-24-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Colfax,
Elk Mound,
Menomonie 
Colfax High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 5:30PM  Multiple Schools  McDonell Central High School       
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Wausau West,
Rice Lake,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Hudson,
River Falls,
Oshkosh West,
DC Everest,
Mosinee,
Barron Area Schools,
Altoona,
Luck,
Cameron,
Turtle Lake,
Grantsburg,
North Crawford,
Athens,
Cadott,
Clayton,
Colfax,
Elk Mound,
Medford,
River Valley,
St Croix Central,
St. Croix Falls,
Prairie Farm,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Lakeland Union,
Newman Catholic,
Columbus Catholic Schools,
Lourdes,
Eau Claire Regis 
UW Stout       
 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 8:00PM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Wausau West,
Rice Lake,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Hudson,
River Falls,
Oshkosh West,
DC Everest,
Mosinee,
Barron Area Schools,
Altoona,
Luck,
Cameron,
Turtle Lake,
Grantsburg,
North Crawford,
Athens,
Cadott,
Clayton,
Colfax,
Elk Mound,
Medford,
River Valley,
St Croix Central,
St. Croix Falls,
Prairie Farm,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Lakeland Union,
Newman Catholic,
Columbus Catholic Schools,
Lourdes,
Eau Claire Regis 
UW Stout       
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 5:30PM  Multiple Schools  McDonell Central High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Blair-Taylor,
Elk Mound,
Luther,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Prairie du Chien,
Seneca,
Weston 
Aquinas HS       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Aquinas,
Arcadia,
Luther,
Prescott,
Melrose-Mindoro,
Elk Mound,
Prairie du Chien,
Seneca,
Elmwood/Plum City (WI),
Blair-Taylor,
Eleva-Strum High School 
       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Regis  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Regis  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  McDonell Central Catholic High School
Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Stanley-Boyd  Stanley-Boyd High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Stanley-Boyd  Stanley-Boyd High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  McDonell Central Catholic High School
Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
 
     
 
  Volleyball: JV Tournament 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  Chippewa Falls High School       
 
Tournament will be at the back Gym of Chi HI
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:00PM  Altoona  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Altoona  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Abbotsford,
Colby,
Loyal,
Rosholt,
Spencer,
Stratford - WI,
Waupaca 
Abbotsford High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  McDonell Central High School       
 
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Dual 6:00PM  Augusta  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Thorp  Thorp High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Thorp  Thorp High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Osseo-Fairchild  Osseo-Fairchild High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Osseo-Fairchild  Osseo-Fairchild High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Logan,
Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,
Saint Charles,
Lewiston-Altura,
West Salem,
Onalaska,
Cotter Schools,
Wisconsin Dells,
Prairie du Chien 
Logan High School       
 
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  Chippewa Falls Middle School       
 
Tournament is played at Chippewa Falls Middle School, just down the street from McDonell.
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Cadott  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Cadott  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Fall Creek  Fall Creek High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Fall Creek  Fall Creek High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Altoona,
Athens,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake WI,
Colfax,
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Elk Mound,
Grantsburg,
Hudson,
Osceola,
St Croix Central,
Unity 
Altoona High School       
 
Monday, Oct 14, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 5:30PM  Multiple Schools  McDonell Central High School       
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Gilman  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Gilman  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  St. Croix Falls  McDonell Central Catholic High School
Steve & Deb Roesler Gymnasium
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Regional 7:00PM  Lake Holcombe  McDonell Central Catholic High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Regional 7:00PM  Greenwood  McDonell Central Catholic School       
 
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Regional 7:00PM           
 
Thursday, Oct 31, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Sectional 7:00PM  Away vs. Clear Lake WI  Clear Lake High School       
 
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Sectional Championship 7:00PM