Cadott


Calendar View:
Friday, Aug 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Jim Falls Lions Club   Portable Bleachers
TBD Volleyball: Varsity Invitational  Menomonie @ University of Wisconsin - Stout
5:00pm- 8:00pm High School Football Practice   Football Field / Track & Field Facility
6:00pm Open Weight Room   Weight Room
Summer School Program.
6:30pm- 7:30pm Cadott Youth Spirit Squard   Commons
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  vs. Neillsville @ Cadott High School

Saturday, Aug 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Jim Falls Lions Club   Portable Bleachers
TBD Volleyball: Varsity Invitational  Menomonie @ University of Wisconsin - Stout
9:30am Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Rice Lake, La Crosse Logan vs. Eau Claire North @ Eau Claire City Wells

Sunday, Aug 31, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Jim Falls Lions Club   Portable Bleachers

Monday, Sep 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Jim Falls Lions Club   Portable Bleachers
3:30pm High School Football Practice   Football Field / Track & Field Facility
6:00pm Open Weight Room   Weight Room
Summer School Program.

Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Jim Falls Lions Club   Portable Bleachers
9:45am All-School Assembly   Auditorium
Welcome Back Assembly!
3:30pm High School Football Practice   Football Field / Track & Field Facility
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   (Cancelled) Flambeau, Cameron, Gilman, Colfax, Ladysmith, Lake Holcombe, Phillips vs. Bruce @ Dodson's Memorial Recreational Area
4:30pm Cross Country: MS Invitational   (Cancelled) Gilman, Cameron, Flambeau, Colfax, Ladysmith, Phillips, Lake Holcombe vs. Bruce @ Dodson's Memorial Recreational Area
5:00pm Football: JV Game  vs. Neillsville @ Cadott High School
5:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Triangular  vs. Elk Mound, Gilman @ Cadott High School - Gym One
5:00pm Volleyball: JV Triangular  vs. Elk Mound, Gilman @ Cadott High School - Gym One
5:00pm Volleyball: C-Team Triangular  vs. Elk Mound, Gilman @ Cadott High School - Gym Two
5:30pm Youth Football   Commons, Baseball & Softball Fields
Grades 3-6 Flag Football.

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm High School Football Practice   Football Field / Track & Field Facility
6:30pm Community Volleyball League   Elementary Gym

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm High School Football Practice   Football Field / Track & Field Facility
4:30pm Football: MS Scrimmage  McDonell Central Catholic @ Weber Field
4:30pm- 8:30pm Strengthening Families Program   High School (Room 120/FCE Room), High School (Room 118), High School (Room 117)
5:00pm Football: C-Team Game  Loyal @ Loyal High School
5:00pm Football: C-Team Game   (Cancelled) Neillsville @ Neillsville High School
5:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Triangular  vs. Bloomer, Mondovi @ Cadott High School - Gym Two
5:00pm Volleyball: JV Triangular  vs. Bloomer, Mondovi @ Cadott High School - Gym One
5:00pm Volleyball: C-Team Triangular  vs. Bloomer, Mondovi @ Cadott High School - Gym One
5:00pm Volleyball: MS Match  Regis @ Immaculate Conception


Scores
Rosters
Coaches